5th July 2024
Willow: Jessica
Elm: Radley
Ash: Darcie J
Maple: Thea
Beech: Elsie W
Sycamore: Sophie
Oak: Year 6
28th June 2024
Willow: Molly
Elm: Alessia
Ash: Kosy
Maple: All of Year 3
Beech: Oscar
Sycamore: Bastian
Oak: Jessica, Nicole, Hassan, Deniece
21st June 2024
Willow: Arabella
Elm: Violet
Ash: Matthew
Maple: Brooke
Beech: Tilly
Sycamore: Ugochi
14th June 2024
Willow: Iyla-Marie
Elm: Jude
Ash: Freddie H
Maple: Poppy
Beech: Kian
Sycamore: Azealia
Oak: John
7th June 2024
Willow: Whole class
Elm: Meadow
Ash: Frankie A
Maple: Denny
Beech: George G
Sycamore: Henry
Oak: Oliver
24th May 2024
Willow: Andrea
Elm: Elm Class
Ash: Asmin
Maple: Thea
Beech: Harry C
Sycamore: Lily
Oak: Hassan
17th May 2024
Willow: Jack
Elm: Maddison
Ash: Darisimi
Maple: Jase
Beech: Freya
Sycamore: Zach G
Oak: Charlie-John
10th May 2024
Elm: Austin
Ash: Mia
Maple: Chester
Beech: Hannah
Sycamore: Billie
Oak: Harrison
3rd May 2024
Willow: Noah C
Elm: Jacob B
Ash: Marcel
Maple: Sienna
Beech: Tilly
Sycamore: Dais
Oak: Nicole
26th April 2024
Willow: Kodi
Elm: Magenta
Ash: Darcy
Maple: Jessica
Beech: Chib
Sycamore: Penelope
Oak: Denice
19.04.24
Willow: Avery
Elm: Archie
Ash: Ayana
Maple: Max
Beech: Kaleb
Sycamore: Alana
Oak: Jack
28.03.24
Willow: Ben
Elm: Elijah
Ash: Poppy
Maple: Jessica
Beech: Freddie
Sycamore: Lily
Oak: Whole Class
22.03.24
Willow: Owen
Elm: Albert
Ash: Darcie J
Maple: Jack
Beech: Rudi
Sycamore: Leon
Oak: Jessica
15.03.24
Willow: Jess
Elm: Alessia
Ash: Momo
Maple: Sienna
Beech:
Sycamore:
Oak: Riley
08.03.24
Willow: Nellie-Rose
Elm: Hannah
Ash: Frankie
Maple: Abigail
Beech: Adriana
Sycamore: Alice
Oak: Joe
01.03.24
Willow: Theo
Elm: Isla
Ash: Gregory
Maple: Louie
Beech: Korede
Sycamore: Isabelle L
Oak: Jesse
23.02.24
Willow: CJ
Elm: Delilah
Ash: Sophia
Maple: Coby
Beech: Edith
Sycamore: Sophie
Oak: Joshua
09.02.24
Willow: Alfie
Elm: Jacob P
Ash: Francesca
Maple: Ruby
Beech: Maddison
Sycamore: Bastian
Oak: Reuben
02-02-24
Willow: Bella
Elm: Jodi
Ash: Olivia
Maple: Oscar
Beech: Elsie-May
Sycamore: Ryan
Oak: April
26-01-24
Willow: Logan
Elm: Reid
Ash: Freddie M
Maple: Brooke
Beech: Elsie
Sycamore: Rosie
Oak: Isabell
19-01-24
Willow: Rosie
Elm: Albert
Ash: Eden
Maple: Daphne
Beech: Luke
Sycamore: Aimee
Oak: Lewis
Willow: Lily
Elm: Radley
Ash: Alicia
Maple: Essie
Beech: Freya
Sycamore: Zach A
Oak: James
Willow: Whole Class
Elm: Whole Class
Ash: Albie
Maple: Denny
Beech: Adriana
Sycamore: Freya
Oak: Harrison
Willow: Jessica
Elm: Maddison
Ash: Xavier
Maple: Sylvia-Rose
Beech: Phoebe-Lee
Sycamore: Amelie
Oak: Jack
Willow: Tommy
Elm: Harry
Ash:
Maple: Jase
Beech: Harry
Sycamore: Paige
Oak: Emma
24th November 2023
Willow: Owen
Elm: Violet
Ash: Amelia
Maple: Tommy
Beech: Theodore
Sycamore: Azealua
Oak: Jessica
17th November 2023
Willow: Avery
Elm: Arthur
Ash: Noah
Maple: Kelsey
Beech: Henry
Sycamore: Olivia
Oak: Donte
This week we are proud of…
Willow: Molly
Elm: Isla
Ash: Bobby
Maple: Fred
Beech: Tailie-Mae
Sycamore: Daniel
Oak: Conor
This week we are proud of…
Willow: Albie
Elm: Alessia
Ash: Blue-Belle
Maple: Jayke
Beech: Hannah
Sycamore: Isabelle
Oak: Luke
20th October 2023
This week we are proud of…
Willow: Jax
Elm: Elijah
Ash: Arya
Maple: Evelyn
Beech: Billy
Sycamore: Megan
Oak: Makaita
This week we are proud of
Willow - Noah B
Elm- Kiah
Ash- Jaxson
Maple- Aidan
Beech- Elsee
Sycamore- Rylee
Oak - Ollie
This week we are proud of
Willow - Anna
Elm- Poppy
Ash- Freddie H
Maple- Daphne
Beech- Poppy
Sycamore- Louie
Oak - All of Oak class
This week we are proud of
Elm- Amir
Ash- Matthew
Maple- Thea
Beech- George B
Sycamore- Havana
Oak - John
This week we are proud of
Elm- Armani
Ash- Tyler
Maple- Ellie-Rose
Beech- George F
Sycamore- Caleb
Oak - Amelia
This week we are proud of
Elm- Kiki
Ash- Daisy
Maple- Alfie
Beech- Mayo
Sycamore- Emma
Oak - Jorgie
This week we are proud of
Elm- Kade
Ash- Mariel
Maple- Kaisen
Beech- Crystal
Sycamore- Max
Oak - Reggie
270 Reads........
300 Reads.......
330 Reads......
360 Reads.....
390 Reads.......
420 Reads......
Gold Times Table Challenge Awards
Platinum Times Table Challenge
Diamond Times Table Challenge Award
Sapphire Times Table Award
Emerald Times Tables Award...
Ruby Times Table Award
Amethyst
Sports Crew
Daily Mile
HEADTEACHER AWARDS
December
EYFS/KS1 - Andrea
KS2 - Tommy B
February
EYFS/KS1 - Amelia
KS2 - Billy
March
EYFS/KS1- Owen
KS2 - Louie
May
EYFS/KS1 - Harry
KS2 - Oliver
October Term 1
KS1 Winner
Frankie: Year 2
KS2 Winner
Maddison: Year 4
PEN LICENCE
Mini Youth Games: Football June 2024
Outside School Achievements