Menu
Home Page

We Are Proud Of ...

16.11.18

 

This week we are proud of...

 

Leon- Willlow class

Jessica- Elm class

Holly- Ash class

Rowan- Maple class

Mati- Beech class

Maisie- Sycamore class

Tiam- Oak class

Picture 1

9.11.18

Well done Lewis for your kickboxing success!

Picture 1

9.11.18

This week we are proud of...

Oak class- Brandon

Sycamore class- Toby

Beech class- Phoebe

Maple class- Avani

Ash class- Bruno

Elm class- Oliver

Willow class- Alice

 

 

Picture 1

2.11.18

This week we are proud of...

 

Megan- Willow class

Leo- Elm class

Albie B- Ash class

Riley T- Maple class

Elliot- Beech class

Evie- Sycamore class

Brooke- Oak class

Picture 1

Head teacher awards

 

Well done to Olivia and Lily who won this term's Head teacher awards.

Picture 1
Well done to Lexi and Libby for their dance achievements!
Picture 1

19.10.18

This week we are proud of...

 

Oak class- Nakai

Sycamore class- Harry

Beech class- Lexi

Maple class- Ella

Ash class- Jessica

Elm class- Luke F

Willow Class- Billie 

 

Picture 1

Well done to Thomas for his sporting achievement!

 

Picture 1

12.10.18

This week we are proud of...

 

Oak class- Amelia

Sycamore class- Mia

Beech class- Jack

Ash class- Azy

Elm class- James B

Willow class- Franklin

Picture 1

3.10.18

 

This week we are proud of...

 

Oak class- Mia

Sycamore class- Ethan

Beech class- Lizzie

Maple class- Kenzie- Leo

Ash class- Henry

Elm class- Lewis

Willow class- Lily

Picture 1

28.9.18

 

Oak class- Tyler

Sycamore class- Tyrell

Beech class- Nifemi

Maple class- Isaac L

Ash class- Amelia May

Elm class- Amelia

Picture 1

21.9.18

This week we are proud of...

Oak class- Charlie A

Sycamore Class- Archie

Beech class- Blake

Maple class- Violet

Ash class- Mylo

Elm class- Charlie-John

Picture 1

14.9.18- New House Captains!

 

Congratulations to the new house captains! May you lead your team to triumph over the coming academic year.

Picture 1

14.9.18

Welcome to a new academic year!

This week we are proud of...

 

Oak class- Charlie P

Sycamore class- Sky

Beech Class- Adam

Maple class- George

Ash class- Caitlin

Elm class- Caleb

 

 

Picture 1

St Helen's Has Talent!   July 2018

 

This morning we were lucky enough to witness several children showcasing their different talents. We had Irish dancing, gymnastic displays and magic to name just a few of the performances. We have been overwhelmed by the level of talent on display in the school.

 

Will it be you next time?

Governor's tea party   13.7.18

 

The following children were the lucky recipients of the Governor's tea party award:

Lily- Willow class

Isla- Elm class

Rhyley- Ash class

Elliot- Maple class

Lilysue- Beech class

Tiam- Sycamore class

Bekka- Oak class

Picture 1

13.7.18

Congratulations to Bradley in Sycamore class and Axel in Elm class who won the end of term Headteacher's prizes!

 

 

Picture 1

13.7.18- This week we are proud of... 

Georgie- Willow class

Ralph- Elm class

Jacob- Ash class

Nifemi- Maple class

All of Beech class

Trenton- Sycamore class

Cameron- Oak class

Picture 1

Fantastic achievements!   6.7.18

 

We are very proud of all these children at St Helen's for their fantastic achievements.

 

Ronnie and Vinnie- for amazing achievements in kickboxing.

Telleah- for outstanding gymnastics (will we see you at the next Olympics?)

Piper- for achieving 2 badges at swim school.

 

All of year 6 who took part in the 'Bikeability' course and achieved certificates!

Picture 1
Picture 2

6.7.18

This week we are proud of...

 

Kai- Oak class

Courtney- Sycamore class

Marco- Beech class

Kegan- Maple class

Rhyley and Libby- Ash class

Azy- Elm class

Connor- Willow class

Picture 1

29.6.18

This week we are proud of...

April- Willow Class

Albie B- Elm Class

Lukas- Ash class

Lorelei and Michael- Maple class

Olivia- Beech class

Aston- Sycamore class

 

Picture 1

8.6.18

This week we ware proud of...

Neam- Oak class

Isla- Sycamore class

Sky-Beech class

Mia- Maple class

Ekam- Ash class

All of Elm class- Elm class

Picture 1

18.5.18

 

We are very proud of John, who was awarded the term 5 'Footballer of the Term' award!

He came out to receive his trophy, ably assisted by Jack!

Picture 1

18.5.18

 

This week we are proud of...

 

Oak class- all of Oak class

Sycamore class- Brooke

Beech Class- Mia

Maple Class- Lily

Ash class- Reagan

Elm class- Ellena

Willow class- Karina

Picture 1

11.5.18

This week we are proud of...

 

Oak class- Ethan L

Sycamore class- Bradley

Beech class- Lilysue

Maple class- Lottie F

Ash class- Isaac L

Elm class- Phoebe

Willow class- Jesse

Picture 1

4.5.18

We are proud of...

 

Azy- Elm class

Amber-Ash class

Mati- Maple class

Maisie- Beech class

Brooke-Sycamore class

Telleah- Oak class

Picture 1

27.4.18

This week we are proud of...

 

Willow class- James

Elm class- Mylo

Ash class- all of Ash class

Maple class- Kegan

Beech class- Harry

Sycamore class- Chloe

Oak class- Jasmine

Picture 1

20/4/18

 

This week we are proud of...

 

Grace- Oak class

Courtney- Sycamore class

Ben- Beech class

Charlie- Maple class

Jack- Ash class

Ralph- Elm class

April- Willow Class

Picture 1

29.3.18

This week we are proud of...

 

Phoebe- Oak class

Noah- Sycamore class

Emma- Beech class

Lexi- Maple class

Kenzi--Leo- Ash class

Grace- Elm Class

Dante- Willow class

Picture 1

Governor's Tea Party-23.3.18

 

We are proud of the following children for winning the Governor's award for the term.

 

Mac - Oak

Vinny - Sycamore

Luca - Beech

Lizzy - Maple

Amalie - Ash

Milo - Elm

Danny - Willow

Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7

23.3.18

 

This week we are proud of...

 

Archie- Oak

Harrison- Sycamore

Holly- Beech

Riley- Maple

Herbie- Ash

Harrison- Elm

Jessica- Willow

Picture 1

Well done Telleah

Well done Telleah 1

"I flew out to the Czech Republic on Thursday.

On the Saturday my trio had to do qualifications, we had to come in the top seven to compete on Sunday.

We came third on Saturday with a score of 17.650.

On Sunday we took part in the finals, with the possibility of winning a medal.

We came first!

We had a score of 18.200. This was increased by 0.55. We had 0.4 more than the second placed team. I have a Gold medal in Aerobic Gymnastics.

We all had an amazing weekend."

Telleah, Oak Class

16.3.18

 

We are proud of...

 

Oak- Grace B

Sycamore- Daniel

Beech-Elodie

Maple- Eleanor

Ash- Isaac H

Elm- Joseph

Willow- Riley

Picture 1

Music Maestros!

 

Congratulations to Evie and Florie for achieving their bronze certificates for the clarinet...they were even brave enough to play in front of the entire school!

Picture 1
Picture 2

9.3.18

This week we are proud of...

 

Willow- Danny

Elm- Zak

Ash- Millie

Maple- Elliot

Beech- Florie

Sycamore- Vinnie

Oak- Lucy

Picture 1

23.2.18

This week we are proud of...

 

Luca- Oak

Mia- Sycamore

Courtney- Beech

Ellie- Maple

Rowan- Ash

Brandon- Elm

Picture 1

9.2.18

this week we are proud of...

Joshua- Willow 

Ellena- Elm 

Summer- Ash

Blessings- Maple

Darci- Beech

Brooke- Sycamore

Harry- Oak

Picture 1

2.2.18

 

This week we are proud of...

 

Albie- Elm class

Bobby- Ash class

Phoebe- Maple class

Lennon- Beech class

Angel-Marie- Sycamore class

Bella- Oak class

 

Picture 1

26.1.18

 

This week we are proud of...

 

 Jayden H- Oak class

Nakai- Sycamore class

Yuvi- Beech class

Lizzie- Maple class

Rowan- Ash class

Sophie- Elm class

Picture 1

19.1.18

 

We are extremely proud of everyone who took part in the Mini Youth Games swimming gala.

Picture 1

19.1.18

 

This week we are proud of...

 

Honey- Oak class

Annette- Sycamore class

Carly- Beech class

Lily- Maple class

Amalie- Ash class

Sofia- Elm class

 

Picture 1

12.1.18

 

Happy new year!

 

This week we are proud of...

Elm class- James

Ash class- Isaac H

Maple class- Eleanor

Beech class- Eddie

Sycamore class- Charlie P

Oak class- young play leaders

Picture 1

15.12.17

This week we are proud of...

Amelia- Willow class

Isla- Elm class

Tom- Ash class

Jack - Maple class

Lexi- Beech class

Noah- Sycamore class

Naiah and Jayden- Oak class

 

Picture 1

24.11.17

 

A big well done to all these children for raising money for the athlete who visited us at the start of the year.

 

A special congratulations to Rhys in Oak class for raising the most money.

 

Picture 1

3.11.17

 

Well done to everyone who took part in the Mini Youth Games this week! We are so proud of you all for trying so hard and representing St Helen's really well.

 

 

 

Picture 1
We are proud of all the children who took part in the library summer holiday reading challenge...well done!
Picture 1

Welcome to our new House Captains!

 

Donaldson- Abby (captain) and Lucy (vice)

Dahl- Isabelle (captain) and Rhys (vice)

Shakespeare- Jena (captain) and Grace R (vice)

Tolkien- Honey (captain) and Harry (vice)

 

Good luck for the coming year...lead your team by example and strive for success!

 

Well done to the children in Years 5 and 6 for achieving their level 1 and 2 bikeability awards.
Picture 1
Congratulations to Ellie-Mae and Ethan for raising the most money in KS1 and KS2 for the iwalk. We will look forward to purchasing some new tablets with the money raised.
Picture 1

Top